Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

winzip.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for winzip.com below:

 

Add review

winzip.com


 

 

winzip.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: winzip.com

Google Index:
View winzip.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View winzip.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View winzip.com Bing Links
History:
View winzip.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  winzip.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,854
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  63,763
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  341,688
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $458,867.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  7,398
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  22,986
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $44,700.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on winzip.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
winzip.com
79.38%76.61%1.50
store.winzip.com
20.00%15.81%1.2
kb.winzip.com
6.02%4.67%1.2
download.winzip.com
3.12%2.10%1.1
update.winzip.com
0.68%0.44%1.0
systemtools.winzip.com
0.38%0.24%1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  10,022
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

winzip.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.9%17.6%5902
India 13.8%14.0%2402
Japan 5.0%4.8%6612
Italy 3.0%3.2%3808
Germany 2.9%2.5%6991
United Kingdom 2.9%3.2%5451
Angola 2.8%2.1%1402
France 2.8%2.9%5625
South Africa 2.5%2.4%1384
Mexico 2.4%2.1%3122
Spain 2.2%2.2%4973
Brazil 2.2%2.1%5487
Indonesia 1.9%1.7%3074
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.7%2118
Canada 1.6%2.0%5266
Australia 1.6%1.8%3809
Pakistan 1.6%1.7%2332
China 1.5%0.9%28862
Nigeria 1.2%1.1%2372
Algeria 1.0%0.8%2139
Iran 0.9%0.8%10900
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%4915
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%19890
Malaysia 0.9%0.9%2990
Singapore 0.9%0.9%2599
Egypt 0.9%0.9%3600
Argentina 0.8%0.7%4392
Thailand 0.7%0.6%4646
Turkey 0.7%0.7%7317
Bangladesh 0.7%0.7%2194
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.6%10443
Philippines 0.7%0.7%2798
Sudan 0.7%0.6%1976
Greece 0.6%0.6%5218
Belgium 0.6%0.9%4333
Qatar 0.6%0.6%2421
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%3870
Myanmar 0.5%0.5%1674
Colombia 0.5%0.5%3831
Morocco 0.5%0.5%2313
Sweden 0.5%0.6%4911

winzip.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
71
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
75
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on winzip.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
winzip.com
79.38%76.61%1.50
store.winzip.com
20.00%15.81%1.2
kb.winzip.com
6.02%4.67%1.2
download.winzip.com
3.12%2.10%1.1
update.winzip.com
0.68%0.44%1.0
systemtools.winzip.com
0.38%0.24%1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,669$317.36
India 22,009$35.22
United Kingdom 5,031$31.34
Japan 7,546$24.15
Canada 3,144$22.04
France 4,559$21.43
Australia 2,830$21.31
Germany 3,930$18.98
Italy 5,031$17.56
South Africa 3,773$16.64
Angola 3,301$8.81
Netherlands 1,572$8.00
Belgium 1,415$6.98
Brazil 3,301$5.84
Saudi Arabia 2,673$5.40
Sweden 943$5.02
Nigeria 1,729$4.53
China 1,415$4.37
Malaysia 1,415$4.29
Singapore 1,415$4.23
Spain 3,459$3.84
Indonesia 2,673$3.29
Mexico 3,301$3.20
Pakistan 2,673$2.83
Russian Federation 1,258$2.55
Qatar 943$2.50
Thailand 943$2.36
Korea, Republic of 943$2.19
Philippines 1,100$1.78
Greece 943$1.70
Bangladesh 1,100$1.47
Iran 1,258$1.46
Argentina 1,100$1.31
Turkey 1,100$1.20
Egypt 1,415$1.15
Myanmar 786$1.14
Algeria 1,258$1.13
Colombia 786$1.05
Morocco 786$0.46
Venezuela 629$0.42
Sudan 943$0.39

www.winzip.com visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 600 TXT 600 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 600 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 600 MX aspmx.l.google.com 600 MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 600 MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 600 SOA 900 Mname ns-754.awsdns-30.net Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com Serial Number 1 Refresh 7200 Retry 900 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 A 52.201.94.115 60 A 54.86.254.236 60 NS ns-754.awsdns-30.net 3600 NS ns-1947.awsdns-51.co.uk 3600 NS ns-1074.awsdns-06.org 3600 NS ns-371.awsdns-46.com 3600

 

winzip.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$107.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,212.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,090.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,118
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
693,532
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,437,972

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,980$57.13
India 6,163$9.86
Canada 786$5.51
Germany 1,140$5.51
United Kingdom 805$5.01
Australia 566$4.26
Italy 855$2.98
France 501$2.36
Indonesia 1,550$1.91
Sweden 264$1.41
Netherlands 267$1.36
Singapore 410$1.23
Saudi Arabia 561$1.13
Pakistan 855$0.91
Belgium 170$0.84
Spain 657$0.73
Japan 226$0.72
Greece 368$0.66
China 184$0.57
Brazil 198$0.35
Malaysia 113$0.34
South Africa 75$0.33
Mexico 297$0.29
Iran 201$0.23
Argentina 154$0.18
Angola 66$0.18
Russian Federation 75$0.15
Qatar 57$0.15
Thailand 57$0.14
Philippines 77$0.12
Nigeria 35$0.09
Korea, Republic of 38$0.09
Turkey 77$0.08
Colombia 63$0.08
Egypt 71$0.06
Algeria 63$0.06
Bangladesh 22$0.03
Myanmar 16$0.02
Venezuela 19$0.01
Morocco 16$0.01
Sudan 19$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?